Header

2013 Results

Saturday AM Games (start at 8:30 AM):

Boys U6 Rec, Division 7, Field 9 - 1st Place: JOGA SC, 2nd Place: Vienna Grey Sharks

Boys U6/U7 Rec, Division 9, Field 8 - 1st Place: PSAFC 05, 2nd Place: White Lions

Boys U7/U8 Club/Elite, Division 12, Field 5 - 1st Place: SAC Avalanche Red, 2nd Place: U7 Barca Golden Jets Jr. Elite

Boys U8 Rec, Division 17, Field 12 - 1st Place: Vienna AC, 2nd Place: Vienna Velociraptors

Boys U8/U9 Club/Elite, Division 20, Field 6 - 1st Place: Triple Threat, 2nd Place: Azzurri

Boys U9/U10 Rec, Division 24, Field 11 - 1st Place: DC Stoddert Rec Meercats, 2nd Place: FC Blue Thunder

Boys U9/U10 Elite, Division 21, Field 10 - 1st Place: Ashburn, 2nd Place: U10 Barca Golden Jets Elite

Boys U10 Club, Division 6, Field 18 - 1st Place: BRYC Elite, 2nd Place: SYA Cardinals

Boys U11/U12 Club, Division 27, Field 15 - 1st Place: White Socks, 2nd Place: VSA Heat

Boys U14/U15 Mixed, Division 32, Field 16 - 1st Place: LS99Red, 2nd Place: Reston

Girls U6/U7 Rec, Division 39, Field 7 - 1st Place: Poison Ivies, 2nd Place: FC Golden Princess

Girls U9/U10 Club/Elite, Division 14, Field 14 - 1st Place: Ponytail Power 02, 2nd Place: FC CASA 02

Girls U11 Club, Division 33, Field 17 - 1st Place: VYS Pride Black, 2nd Place: Fpyc Zoom

Girls U13/U14 Club/Elite, Division 36, Field 4 - 1st Place: Six Pack, 2nd Place: The Unicorns

Saturday PM Games (start @ 1:30 PM): 

Adult Men’s Open, Division 3, Field 8 - 1st Place: ABGC Force, 2nd Place: OBG FC

Adult Coed Rec, Division 4, Field 9 - 1st Place: FC OPPAS (Coed), 2nd Place: Ball Hogz Adults

Boys U7/U8 Rec/Club, Division 23, Field 1 - 1st Place: USA Lions, 2nd Place: Gunston Panthers

Boys U8/U9 Rec/Club, Division 13, Field 7 - 1st Place: Al-Ahli, 2nd Place: Hotspurs

Boys U9/U10 Club, Division 5, Field 14 - 1st Place: OSC Demons, 2nd Place: U10 Barca Golden Jets Classic

Boys U11 Club/Elite, Division 29, Field 3 - 1st Place: PWSI U11 Arsenal, 2nd Place: Legends United

Boys U12/U13 Club/Elite, Division 28, Field 2 - 1st Place: VSA Heat, 2nd Place: Loudoun United

Girls U7/U8 Rec, Division 40, Field 11 - 1st Place: Vienna Red Fire, 2nd Place: Vienna Heat

Girls U8/U9 Rec/Club, Division 22, Field 10 - 1st Place: VYS OLGC Wildcats, 2nd Place: ODFC Ladybugs

Girls U11/U12 Rec/Club, Division 35, Field 13 - 1st Place: ODFC Shockwave, 2nd Place: FC Milan 01G

Girls U14-U16 Mixed, Division 38, Field 6 - 1st Place: Chantilly 99 Elite, 2nd Place: Blue Angels

Sunday Morning Games (start @ 10:00 AM):

Adult Men’s Club, Division 1, Field 7 - 1st Place: Arlington City FC, 2nd Place: ABGC Force

Adult Men’s/U15-U16 Club, Division 2, Field 8 - 1st Place: Reston Internationals 96, 2nd Place: Travelers FC

Boys U6 Rec, Division 8, Field 4 - 1st Place: Amigos, 2nd Place: Vienna Sabres

Boys U7 Club/Elite, Division 10, Field 5 - 1st Place: FPYC U7 - Blues, 2nd Place: U7 Barca Golden Jets Jr. Premier

Boys U8 Rec, Division 16, Field 14 - 1st Place: DeChantal, 2nd Place: SSC Warriors

Boys U8 Club/Elite, Division 11, Field 13 - 1st Place: JOGA SC U8, 2nd Place: SAC Avalanche Red

Boys U8/U9 Club/Elite, Division 18, Field 15 - 1st Place: VSA Heat U9 Blue, 2nd Place: Ashburn Legends 03

Boys U8/U9 Club/Elite, Division 19, Field 16 - 1st Place: JOGA SC U9, 2nd PLace: Ashburn

Boys U9/U10 Rec, Division 25, Field 10 - 1st Place: Los Chicos U9, 2nd Place: Lightning Lizards

Boys U10-U12 Club/Elite, Division 26, Field 1 - 1st Place: St. Andrew Apostle, 2nd Place: Barca Golden Jets Extreme

Boys U11/U12 Rec/Club, Division 41, Field 2 - 1st Place: VSA U11 Blue, 2nd Place: MSI Sky

Boys U13 Club, Division 31, Fields 17 & 18 - 1st Place: Eagles, 2nd Place: GSC

Girls U9 Club/Elite, Division 30, Field 12 - 1st Place: FC Spirit Elite, 2nd Place: VSA Spirit

Girls U10/U11 Club/Elite, Division 34, Field 11 - 1st Place: Loudoun 01G Black, 2nd Place: Belmont Legends

Girls U11/U12 Club/Elite, Division 15, Field 6 - 1st Place: PWSI 01 Red Girls, 2nd Place: Sterling Infinity

Girls U13-U16 Rec/Club, Division 37, Field 9 - 1st Place: Six Pack, 2nd Place: BRYC Elite